photos

Photos
Photo 1, Railway Bar , Winners of Shield Final Group B.
Photo 2, Admirals , Runners UP
Photo 3, Presentation Photo Includes Martin Russell, Dave Brayshaw Capt, Gina Traynor, Derek Caffrey
0
0
0
Photo 1, Premier Plate Final, Winners Thatch A.
Photo 2, Runners Up Mariner A
0
0
Photo 1 - Div 1 Carranstown Lodge Premier Div winners
Photo 2 - Lantern Bar, Runners Up
Photo 3 - Keith Rooney, Carranstown man of match award, with Kevin Campbell,
Photo 4 - charity cheque presentation inc Kevin Campbell, John Grimes Presenting Two €100 cheques, from league charity fund, to John Hethrington
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Div 2 League Final 2017 Hill Bar, winners
Photo 2 - Carranstown Lodges Up
Photo 3 - Bob Hanratty, Hill Bar man of match award, with Kevin Campbell
Photo 4 - Charity Photo Included, Kevin Campbell, Pat O Brien, And Paula Kearney, Presenting cheque from League Charity Fund, for €200 to Frank Andrews for Duleek Defibulator Group
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Div 1 League Final 2017 Boyne Rovers, winners
Photo 2 - Maguires, Runners Up
Photo 3 - Dod Kelly man of match award, with Kevin Campbell, Kevin Campbell J, Ian Lowthe
Photo 4 - Presentation Photo Includes, Kevin Campbell, Pat O Brien – Peter Smith Capt Boyne Rvs, Kevin Campbell, J, And Ian Lowthe
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Div 3 League Final, Thatch C Winners
Photo 2 - Barney Macs, Runners Up
Photo 3 - Keith Smith Man of match award, with committee members, John Grimes, Ian Lowthe, Kevin Campbell, Kevin Campbell
Photo 4 - Presentation Photo includes, Ian Lowthe, Keith Smith, Barney Macs, Darragh Maguire, Thatch C, Kevin Campbell, Kevin Campbell
0
0
0
0
Photo 1, Carranstown Lodge, Duleek, Winners of John Speedy Heavey Cup Final.
Photo 2, Valley Inn, Dunleer, Runners UP
Photo 3, Presentation Photo Includes; Barry Heavey – Kathryn Heavey, Ian Lowthe – Shane Campbell
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Plate Competition Winner and Runner up; John Mc Keown, Comm – Sam Henry, Fair Green Bar, Winner – Tony Hogan, M/Star, Runner Up – Kevin Campbell, Comm
Photo 2 - Beaten S/Finalist – John Mc Keown, Thomas Farrley, Carranstown – Joe Murphy, Fair Green Bar – Kevin Campbell
Photo 3 - Youths Competition – Kevin Campbell, Shane Collier and Lorcan Bradley Winner
Photo 4 - Youths R- Up – Kevin Campbell, David Andrews, M/Star, Shane Collier
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Doubles Winners Photo Inc, Martin Russell, Comm – Cormac Murtagh and Mark Rowan, Thatch - Winners; and John Grimes, Comm
Photo 2 - Beaten Finalist – Martin Russell, Comm- Paula Kavanagh; Frank Kavanagh and Blackie Englishby, Boyne Rvs; John Grimes , Comm
Photo 3 - Beaten S/Finalist – D Hethrington and Robert Smith Mariner – Stephen Lyness and Paul O Rourke, Lantern Bar
Photo 4 - Beaten Q/Finalist - Martin Russell, Comm – Ronan Barron – Colin Smith – Ollie Thompson – James Bellew – John Grimes Comm; Pat Mc Gowan – David Andrews – David Martin
0
0
0
0
Photo 1, Singles Winner, James Keogh, Mollys Bar, with his son Aidan, plus committee members John Mc Keown and Martin Russell.
Photo 2, Singles R Up – Colm Boyle, Dalys with John Mc Keown and Martin Russell, Committee
Photo 3,Highest check out, winner Robert Smith, Mariner, with John McKeown and Martin Russell Comm, + Derek Thornton Snr and Jnr sponsors of Cup, in memory of their late daughter Jillian
0
0
0
Photo 1, Youths Competition, Winner David Andrews - R Up, Richard Bradley, plus committee members John Mc Keown and Martin Russell
Photo 2, Plate Competition winner, Paul Maguire Thatch. With John Mc Keown – Martin Russell, Committee
0
0
Photo 1, Dalys Shield Winners Group [A]
Photo 2, Big Toms R- Up Shield Final 2016
Photo 3, Presentation Photo Includes Ian Lowthe [c] Paul Mc Auley, Capt, Big Toms, Mark Clinton, Capt, Dalys, and Derek Caffrey, Committee
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Presentation Photo Inlcudes, Robert Marry, Valley Inn, Winner, - Kevin Campbell, Committie, Damien Grimes, Matthews, R- Up, and Pat O Brien, Committee
Photo 2 - Beaten S/F Photo includes, Pat Mc Keown, Kevin Campbell, Committie, James Bellew, and Pat O Brien, Committee
0
0
Photo 1 - Morning Star winners Fosters Div 1 2016
Photo 2 - Mariner Div 1 R-Up 2016
Photo 3 - Man Of Match Award Inc, Ian Lowthe, Committie, Ian Kells, Morning Star, Winner, and Kevin Campbell, Committee
Photo 4 - Presentation Photo includes, Ian Lowthe [c] Kevin Campbell [c] Michael Englishby, Capt, Morning Star, Martin Russell, Capt, Mariner, and Pat O Brien, Committee
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Hill Bar Fosters Div 3 Winners 2016
Photo 2 - O Caseys Div 3 R-Up 2016
Photo 3 - Man of match award photo inc; Kevin Campbell, Sam Henry O Caseys Winner, and League Chairman Kevin Campbell
Photo 4 - Presentation Photo Inc, Kevin Campbell, Brendan Baxter Capt O Caseys, Peter Reilly Capt Hill Bar, and Kevin Campbell
0
0
0
0
Photo 1, Sally Inn Winners Speedy Heavey Cup Final 2016
Photo 2, Maguires R-Up Speedy Heavey Cup Final 2016
Photo 3, Cup Presentation Photo Inc, Jamie Heavey, James Bellew, Capt Sally Inn, Simon Lenighan, Sally Inn, And Mark Heavey
0
0
0
Photo 1, Grennans Winners Shield 2016
Photo 2, Valley Inn R-Up Shield 2016
Photo 3, Shield Final, Presentation photo inc Kevin Campbell, John Donnelly Capt, Grennans, Fergus Lambe, Capt, Valley Inn and Pat O Brien Comm
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Punt Bar Fosters Premier Div Winners 2016
Photo 2 - Whtyes Fosters Premier Div R-Up 2016
Photo 3 - Man of Match Award, Inc Kevin Campbell lge Chairman, Joe Murphy Punt Bar, and John Mc Keown Lge Vice Chairman
Photo 4 - Runners Up Capt Bryan Smith with Johnny Andrews and John Mc Keown
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Plate competition winners 2016; photo includes Pat O Brien Comm – Stephen Murtagh, Winner and Paula Kearney, Comm
Photo 2 - Photo includes Paula Kearney Comm with John Mc Loughlan, Maguires, Runner Up
0
0
Photo 1, Doubles Winners photo includes John Grimes, Comm – Tommy Hogan and Damian Geraghty Whytes Winners with Paula Kearney Committee
Photo 2, Doubles Runners Up Photo Includes Pat O Brien, Comm – Derek Cooney and Mark Clinton Dalys Runners Up and Paula Kearney Committee
Photo 3, Youths Photo Includes John Grimes Comm – Killian Heffernan R Up – Keane Barry Winner – Martin Russell Committee
0
0
0
Photo 1 - 2016 -Youths Winner; Stephen Kells [Youths Organizer] - Keane Barry - Winner - Kevin Campbell - League Registrar
Photo 2 - 2016 -Youths Winner and R - Up; Keane Barry - Winner - Kevin Campbell - Lge Rep - Killian Heffernan - Runner Up
0
0
Photo 1 - 2016 - Singles - Kevin Campbell Lge Registrar - Winner Colm Boyle , Coast Tavern, Laytown- Ian Lowthe - League Sec
Photo 2 - 2016 Singles R - Up Johnny Andrews; Tullyallen - With Same League Reps
Photo 3 - 2016 -Plate Competition Winner Bryan Smith; Punt Bar - with Same League Reps
Photo 4 - 2016 -Plate Competition R - Up Mark Clinton; Dalys - with same league Reps
0
0
0
0
Photo 1, O Neills, Premier Shield Winners 2015
Photo 2, Shield Presentation 2015; Pat O Brien, Paddy Campbell, O Neills, with John Hethrington, Committee
Photo 3, Big Toms, Runners Up, Shield, 2015
0
0
0
Photo 1, Shield Winners, Group [B]- Donegans, 2015
Photo 2, Shield R - Up, Matthews, Collon, 2015
Photo 3, Shield Presentation 2015; Kevin Campbell, [C] Fergus Lambe, Donegans, and John Grimes, [C]
0
0
0
Photo 1, Presentation Grimes Cup, 2015; John Grimes, Committie with Damien Geraghty, Whytes
Photo 2, Punt Bar, Tom Grimes Cup Winners 2015
Photo 3, Whytes, R- Up, Grimes Cup 2015
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Tourist Rest, R- Up Div 2,2015
Photo 2 - O Neills [B] Div 2 Winners, 2015
Photo 3 - Man of Match, Div 2 Final. 2015; L/R; John Grimes - Paul Walsh Tourist Rest, Paul Mc Auley
Photo 4 - Presentation, Div 2 Final, 2015; Pat O Brien - Kevin Campbell - Ian Lowthe
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Maguires, Div 3 Winners, 2015
Photo 2 - Presentation Div 3 Final
Photo 3 - Grennans, R-Up, Div 3, 2015
Photo 4 - Man of Match Div 3. Kevin Campbell [C] Jonathan Nevin, Maguires, Kevin Campbell [C] Thomas Smith, Maguires
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Punt Bar, Drogheda ,R - Up Premier Div 2015
Photo 2 - Whtyes, Stamullen, Premier Div Winners 2015
0
0
Photo 1, Man Of Match Div 1, 2015; Colm Boyle Coast Tvn
Photo 2, Coast Tvn, Div 1 Winners 2015
Photo 3, Thatch, DIv 1 R -Up, 2015
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Railway Bar. John Speedy Heavey Cup, R -Up, 2015
Photo 2 - O Neills [b] John Speedy Heavey Cup Winners, 2015
0
0
Photo 1 - Plate Competition R-Up, 2015; John Mc Keown [c] Ian Kells, Kevin Campbell [c]
Photo 2 - Plate Competition Winner 2015; Kevin Campbell [c] Niall Courtney, Kevin Campbell [c]
0
0
Photo 1, Youths B-S-F, 2015; Ollie Arnold, Kevin Campbell- Keith Curtis
Photo 2, Youths Winner 2015; Keane Barry , Duleek, with Kevin Campbell, Comm
Photo 3, Youths R-Up, 2015; Paul Maguire, Drogheda, with Kevin Campbell, Comm
0
0
0
Photo 1, B-S-F, Doubles 2015; Marty Bryan - Vinny Collins - Kevin Campbell - Mark Clinton - Derek Cooney
Photo 2, Doubles Winners 2015; Kevin Campbell - Keith Rooney - Kevin Campbell- Jamie Heavey - Thomas Smith
Photo 3, B-F, Doubles 2015; Stephen Gibney - Kevin Campbell - Bryan Smith
0
0
0
Photo 1, Singles Beaten Semi Finalist, L- R; Thomas Smith [C] Jamie Heavey, O Neills, Kevin Campbell, [c] Gary Flaherty, O Neills.
Photo 2, Singles Winner 2015; Thomas Smith, [c] Marty Byran, Whtyes, Kevin Campbell [c] and Pat O Brien [c]
Photo 3, Singles R - Up 2015; Thomas Smith [c] Keith Rooney, and Kevin Campbell.
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Cottage Inn [B] [Laytown] Shield Winners, Group [B] 2014
Photo 2 - Tourist Rest, [Rossin] Runner Up Shield, Group [B] 2014
0
0
Photo 1 - Dalys [ Donore] Jim O' Neill Cup Winners 2014
Photo 2 - Hunters Moon [ Ashbourne] Jim O' Neill Cup Runners Up 2014
0
0
Photo 1 - Mariner, Drogheda, WInners Div 3 - 2014
Photo 2 - Matthews, Collon, R Up Div 3, 2014
Photo 3 - Presentation Div 3 Winners 2014, John Floody Capt Mariner with Lge Chairman Kevin Campbell
Photo 4 - Man Of Match Award Div 3, 2014; Thomas Smith Comm, Winner, Damian Grimes, Matthews, Kevin Campbell Lge Chairman
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Coast Tvn Winners Div 2, 2014
Photo 2 - Watters R Up Div 2, 2014
Photo 3 - Div 2 Final Presentation 2014; Winning Captain Pa Murray with League Committie Members
Photo 4 - Man of Match Award Div 2 Final 2014 Michael Myles, Coast Tvn Winner with Kevin Campbell lge Chairman
0
0
0
0
Photo 1, Shield Winners 2014, Morning Star, Tullyallen
Photo 2, Shield R Up 2014, Whytes, Stamullen
Photo 3, Shield R Up Presentation 2014, Noel Hand, Whytes, and Kevin Campbell, Lge Chairman
0
0
0
Photo 1, O'Neills B, John Speedy Heavey Cup Winners 2014
Photo 2, Coast Tvn, John Speedy Heavey Cup R Up 2014
Photo 3, Heavey Family Presentation, back, Mark Heavey, Catherine Heavey, Front, Barry Heavey, Jamie Heavey, Dillon Heavey
0
0
0
Photo 1, Mollys Bar Div 1 Winners 2014
Photo 2, Dalys, Div 1 R,Up 2014
Photo 3, Man Of Match Div 1, 2014
0
0
0
Photo 1, Premier Winners 2014
Photo 2, Premier R-Up 2014
Photo 3, Premier Man Of Match 2014
0
0
0
Photo 1, Damian Grimes Winner, Matthews, Aishling Mc Cullough, Donal Mc Cullough Runner Up, Matthews
Photo 2, Keith Mc Gee Coast Tvn, Beaten S - Finalist with John Mc Keown, V/C League
Photo 3 R/L, Pat Grimes, Damian Grimes, and Mary Grimes [Family Photo]
0
0
0
Photo 1, Grimes Cup Winners O Neills Duleek 2014
Photo 2, Grimes Cup Final R - Up Dalys Donore,2014
Photo 3, Paddy Campbell with O Neills Team 2014
0
0
0
Photo 1 Singles R -Up 1st rd losers Comp -, I Lowthe [c] Rory O Brien Big Toms R - Up - J Mc Keown [c];
Photo 2. Singles Winner [ 1st Rd losers Comp - I Lowthe [c] Colm Smith Dalys Winner - J Mc Keown [c];
0
0
Photo 1, Doubles, Wnrs, I Lowthe [c] Marty Bryan - Vinny Collins [Whytes] J Mc Keown [c]
Photo 2, Doubles R-UP, I Lowthe [c] - J Smith - M Dogget - Morning Star - J Mc Kewon [c]
Photo 3, Local Charities €1000 Presentation Cheque, P Mc Auley, J Mc Keown, J Grimes - S Moss - P O Brien [all committie]
0
0
0
Photo 1 Youths Winner, I Lowthe [C] John Beggy Ashbourne Winner - J M c Keown [C]
Photo 2 Youths R - Up Ollie Arnold
Photo 3 Some Youths Entries
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Singles WInnner, Sean Moss Comm - Niall Barry Singles Winner - Paul Mc Carthy Comm
Photo 2 - Youths Winner ; Sean Moss - Keane Barry - Paul Mc Carthy
Photo 3 - Singles And Youths Winner, Sean Moss [c] Niall Barry Singles Winner - Keane Barry Youths Winner - Paul Mc Carthy [C] [FAMILY DOUBLE]
Photo 4 - 1st Rd Losers Group Winner, Sean Moss [C] Bob Hanratty Winner - Paul Mc Carthy [c]
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Kellys, Duleek, Winners Shield 2013
Photo 2 - Boyne Rovers, Drogheda, R-Up Shield 2013
Photo 3 - Shield Presentation 2013, Barry Heavey, Capt, Kevin Campbell, Chairman, Thomas Smith, Catherine Heavey.
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Premier Div Winners, 2013, O'Neills
Photo 2 - Premier Div Runners Up, Morning Star
Photo 3 - Premier Div Man Of Match Award. Mark Heavey, Comm, Martin Seery, O,Neills Paul Mc Auley, Committee
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Thatch, Div 1 Winners
Photo 2 - Dalys, R- Up, Div 1
Photo 3 - Colin Smith, Dalys, Man Of Match, Div 1.
Photo 4 - Winning Capt, Div 1, Kevin Campbell, [C] Davaid Rath Capt, Derek Caffrey, Committee
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Shield Winners, Coast Tvn, Laytown
Photo 2 - Shield R - Up, Admirals, Drogheda
0
0
Photo 1 - Singles Winner, Div 2-3, Karl Dennis, Coast Tavern, Laytown
Photo 2 - Runner Up Singles, Div 2 - 3, Pat O Brien, O/Neills, Duleek
Photo 3 - B, Semi Finalist, Singles, Div 2 - 3; Dennis O Brien, Watters, and Andrew O Brien, Becks.
Photo 4 - B, Qrt Finalist, Singles, Div 2 - 3; T Hogan, M/Star, B Daly, Watters, D Dunne, Becks, J Harrison, Cottage Inn
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Winners Div 2, Donegans, Monasterboice
Photo 2 - Runners Up Div 2, Cottage Inn, Laytown
Photo 3 - Man Of Match Award, Kevin Campbell, Chairman, Brian O Hare, Cottage Inn, Thomas Smith, Committee
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Div 3 Winners, Morning Star [B] Tullyallen
Photo 2 - Div 3 Runners Up,Railway Bar, Drogheda
Photo 3 - Man Of Match Award, Kevin Campbell, Chairman, Pavol Klucar, Railway Bar.Ian Lowthe,Committie.
Photo 4 - Drogheda Youths Academy
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - O-Neills Duleek, Winners, Grimes Cup Final
Photo 2 - Fays, R-Up Grimes Cup Final
Photo 3 - Grimes Cup Final Presentation, Thomas Smith, Comm- Paddy Campbell, Bob Hanratty, Capt, John Grimes, Comm
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Heavey Cup Winners 13
Photo 2 - Heavey Cup Runners Up 13
Photo 3 - Heavey Cup Presentation, 13
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Doubles Winners 13
Photo 2 - Doubles R-up,13
Photo 3 - Doubles 2013
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Beaten Q-F, 13
Photo 2 - Beaten S-F,13
Photo 3 - Youths Winner and Runner Up,13
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Youths Winner 2013; David Rath - Paul Maguire, Winner; Kevin Campbell, J P Muldoon
Photo 2 - Youths R -Up 2013; David Rath - Kevin Campbell - Richard Kearns, R -Up - J P Muldoon
0
0
Photo 1 - Lge Chairman, Kevin Campbell, and Niall Barry, Kellys, Singles R - Up 2013
Photo 2 - Lge Chairman Kevin Campbell with Keith Rooney, Singles Winner 2013
0
0
Photo 1 - Foxs Ashbourne, Runners Up
Photo 2 - Watters, John Speedy Heavey Cup Winners
0
0
Photo 1 - Cottage Inn, R -Up, Grimes Cup
Photo 2 - Morning Star, Tom Grimes Cup Winners
0
0
Photo 1 - Premier Div Winners, O/Neills Duleek
Photo 2 - Punt Bar, Drogheda, Premier Div R - Up Photo 3 - Man OF Match Award, K Campbell [c] Danny Dunne O/Neills, K Campbell [R]
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Carranstown Lodge, Duleek, Div 1 R-Up.
Photo 2 - Div 1 Man Of Match Award, K Campbell [c] Johnny Byrne, Carranstown Photo 3 - Div 1 Presentation, K Campbell, [C] Tony Leonard Capt, N Keogh Photo 4 -Hunters Moon, Ashbourne, Div 1 Winners
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Watters, Collon, Div 2 Winners
Photo 2 - Presentation, Div 2; John Mc Keown, [V/C] Pat Ward, Capt Photo 3 - Alverno, Laytown, Div 2 R- Up Photo 4 - Man Of Match Div 2; K Campbell [C] J McKeown, [V/C] G Monaghan, Watters, Thomas Smith, Comm
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Div 3 Man of Match Award; K Campbell [C] Stephen O Brien, The Becks.
Photo 2 - Lynchs, Slane,Div 3 R, Up Photo 3 - Div 3 Presentation, Fergal Mc Guinness, Capt, K Campbell, [C] John Grimes [PRO] Photo 4 - The Becks, Kilmoon, Div 3 Winners
0
0
0
0
Photo 1 - Admirals, Div 2 Winners, 2010/11
Photo 2 - Whytes Div 2, Runners Up. 2010/11 Photo 3 -Team Captain, L/R, Sean Moss, Comm, Mick Faulkner, Capt, Paul Mc Carthy, Comm
0
0
0
Singles Competition & Youth Winnter(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - L/R, Paddy Kavanagh R/UP, Keith Rooney, Winner, lge chairman Kevin Campbell;
Photo 2 - Youths Winners, L/R, Back, Gillian Thornton, David Rath, Youths Chairman, Kevin Campbell,
none
none
 
Shield A and Division 1(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - Shield Runners Up, Cottage Inn Laytown;
Photo 2 - Shield Winners,Group A, Morning Star, Tullyallen;
Photo 3 - Div 1 Presentation, Sean Moss, Comm, Presenting Cup to Matthews.
Photo 4 - Div 1 Winners, Matthews, Collon.
Photo 5 - Div 1 Runners Up, Big Toms Bar, Duleek;
}
O'Neill Cup Final(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - ONeill Cup Runners Up; Whytes Stamullen;
Photo 2 - ONeill Cup Presentation, Seamus O/Neill Presenting Cup To Paul Mc Carthy Hunters Moon Capt;
Photo 3 - ONeill Cup Winners; Hunters Moon Ashbourne.
Photo 4 - Doubles Runners UP, Fintan Scully H/M, Kevin Campbell Lge Chairman, James Keogh H/M.
Photo 5 - DARTS FINALS 2011
}
Premier Division Final(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - Premier Div Winners Punt Bar Drogheda;
Photo 2 - Premier div man of match award ; Mark Heavey Comm, Ollie Thompson MOM, Thomas Smith, Comm;
Photo 3 - Premier Div Presentation; Vincent Rooney, Stephen Gibney, Punt Bar, Thomas Smith, Comm.
Photo 4 - Premier DIv Runners Up, O/Neills Duleek.
}
Tom Grimes Cup Final(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - TOM GRIMES CUP RUNNERS UP, White Hart Inn Balbriggan;
Photo 2 - TOM GRIMES CUP WINNERS, The Punt Bar, Drogheda
 
Div 3 Final, held on 9th April, in Maguires(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - DIV 3 WINNERS, RIVER HOUSE DROGHEDA;
Photo 2 - DIV 3 RUNNERS UP, O/Neills, Duleek.
Photo 3 - DIV 3 MAN OF MATCH, Paul Mc Auley, Comm, Denis O Brien, Man Of Match, River House, Thomas Smith, Comm
 
Shield Presentation Group B(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - Shield Winners Group B. The Becks Kilmoon;
Photo 2 - Shield Runners UP, Morning Star, Tullyallen.
Photo 3 - Shield Presentation, Derek Caffrey, Comm, Derek Murphy, Comm, Malachy Rogan Capt Morning Star, R/Up, Mark Heavey, Comm, Kevin Campbell, Lge Chairman
 
John Heavey Cup - O'Casey's 7 - 5 Watters(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - Div 4 Runners Up; The Last Straw, Bettystown;
Photo 2 - Div 4 Winners, Dalys, Donore.
Photo 3 - Man of Match Award, Mark Lynch, Daly's, with Lge Chairman Kevin Campbell, Comm Member, Thomas Smith
 
John Heavey Cup - O'Casey's 7 - 5 Watters(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - Runners Up Watters, Collon, In John [ Speedy ] Heavey Cup
Photo 2 - Winners O'Caseys Drogheda,
Photo 3 - Winning Capt Mick Rock recieving cup from Betty Gough, sister of late John Heavey, also committie rep John Grimes.
 
Doubles and Youths Competition 2011(click on image to open up picture)
Photo 1 - competitionComm Rep Derek Caffrey with Youths Runner Up Declan Carragher;
Photo 2 - Doubles R/Up James Keogh and Fintan Scully Hunters Moon, With Comm Reps Ian Lowthe and John Grimes;
Photo 3 - Doubles Winners, L/R, Ian Lowthe Comm, Stephen Gibney and Willie Campbell, Punt Bar, John Grimes Comm.
Photo 4 - Comm Rep Derek Caffrey with Richard Bradley winner of youths.
}
Singles Competition 2011(click on image to open up picture)
{Photo 1 -Gillian Thornton R/Up with Richard Bradley Winner Youths Competition; Photo 2 - Beaten S/Finalist, Stephen Kells, Lge C, Kevin Campbell, Niall Courtney, Photo 3 - Lge Chairman Kevin Campbell, with Runner Up Stephen Murtagh, Photo 4 - Lge Chairman Kevin Campbell , with Singles Winner Keith Rooney }
Premier Division - O'Neills 5 - 3 White Hart Inn (click on image to open up picture)
{Photo 1 - Paddy Campbell & T.Smith , Photo 2 - O'Neills, Photo 3 - White Hart Inn}
 
Division 1 -Boyne Rovers 5 - 0 The Becks (click on image to open up picture)
{Photo 1 -Boyne Rovers, Photo 2 - The Becks, Photo 3 - Kevin Campbell, Ivan Murphy Capt, John Grimes, Photo 4 - Man Of Match Award, Kevin Campbell, Frank Kavanagh, Boyne Rvs, John Grimes }
Shield Final Group A - Matthews 5 - 3 Fays (click on image to open up picture)
{Photo 1 - John Grimes Comm, Graham Unwin Fays - Β Winner Of Singles Competition , Photo 2 - John Grimes Comm - Joey Englishby Capt Matthews, Kevin Campbell Comm , Photo 3 - Matthews}
 
Shield Group B - Railway Bar 5 - 1 Donegans (click on image to open up picture)
{Photo 1 - Shield Presentation , I Lowthe Comm -Capt Railway Bar- J Grimes Comm , Photo 2 -Railway Bar , Photo 3 - Donegans}
 
Division 3 - River House 5 - 3 Carranstown (B). (click on image to open up picture)
{Photo 1 - River House, Photo 2 - Man of the match - Pa Murray, Photo 3 - Carranstown B - Photo 4 - Denis O'Brien}
Tom crimes cup winners - O'Neills : Runners up - Punt Bar (click on image to open up picture)
 
Milestone - Winners of John Speedy Heavey Cup : Pheasent Bar - Runners Up (click on image to open up picture)
 
 
Singles ( Graham Unwin, Fays ) and doubles winners ( Martin O Connell - Vinny Maguire,
White Hart Inn, ) - Cottage Inn (beaten doubles finalists) - John Andrews (beaten singles finalist) (click on image to open up picture)
Division 2 : Winners Greyhound ; Runners Up Maguires (click on image to open up picture) - 2009
 
Doubles Competition (click on image to open up picture) - 2009
 
 
Division 3 Cup Final Carranstown Winners ; O'Neills Runners Up (click on image to open up picture) - 2009
 
 
Premier Division Final : Boyne Valley 5 - 4 White Hart Inn (click on image to open up picture) - 2009
 
 
Tom Crimes Cup - White Hart Inn 7 - 6 Dolans - (click on image to open up picture) - 2009
 
 
Singles Competition : Winner - Mick McGowan Runner up - Johnny Andrews - (click on image to open up picture) -2009
 
 
 
Bavaria Darts Exhibition Night (click on image to open up picture) - 2009
 
Shield Final Group (A) : Whytes 5 - Morning Star 2 - (click on image to open up picture) - 2009